Close
  • Back to Home

  • Curriculum

  • Pupils      

  • Parental

  • Community

  • Key Information

Press & hold

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mr B BriddenHeadteacher
Mr C KinseyDeputy Headteacher
Mr S JonesAssistant Headteacher
Ms L VallenderAssistant Headteacher
Ms K BromelowAssistant Headteache
Mrs R KellyAssistant Headteacher
Ms N ThornleyAssistant Headteacher
Miss H SharplesResources Director

English Department

Miss T ConnollyAssistant Leader - English
Mrs N AshtonTeacher of English / Leader of Literacy
Miss H LawsonTeacher of English / KS2/3 English
Miss S TunnicliffeTeacher of English / KS2 Transition - English
Miss K WorrallTeacher of English
Miss R WinrowTeacher of English
Mrs A GallagherTeacher of English
Mrs K LawrenceTeacher of English

Maths Department

Mrs K LaneLeader of Mathematics
Mr P DearnleyTeacher of Mathematics
Miss K GeorgeTeacher of Mathematics
Ms A KyteTeacher of Mathematics
Mr L CrosbieTeacher of Mathematics
Mr S JonesTeacher of Mathematics
Ms N ThornleyTeacher of Mathematics

Science Department

Mr A CoxonLeader of Science
Mrs E GibbsTeacher of Science / Leader of KS2/3 Science
Miss F GreenTeacher of Science
Mrs K GreenTeacher of Science
Mrs C LaneTeacher of Science
Mr T PostlethwaiteSenior Science Technician
Mrs S DanielsScience Technician

MFL Department

Mr A CunninghamLeader of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss L BrabinTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages

RE Department

Mrs J RobinsonSubject Leader RE

Geography Department

Mrs C BradySubject Leader – Geography KS3
Miss K WilliamsSubject Leader – Geography KS4
Mr C KnightTeacher of Geography
Mr S CollisonTeacher of Geography

History Department

Miss J HydeSubject Leader - History
Ms L Waring Teacher of History

Performing Arts Department

Mrs H BlundellTeacher of Music
Miss A GallagherTeacher of Drama / Performing Arts
Miss M WhinnettTeacher of Dance

Computing Department

Mr I FlynnSubject Leader – Computing

Art Department

Mr S ChilversSubject Leader - Arts / Lead Teacher -Teacher Standards
Mr T MachajTeacher of Design
Miss K StubleyTeacher of Art
Mrs D HalliwellTechnician

PE Department

Mr M FlowethSubject Leader - Physical Education
Miss J ReillyTeacher of Physical Education
Mr R ShepherdTeacher of Physical Education
Miss K WarrenTeacher of Physical Education

HLTA

Mrs G EdwardsHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss L WilsonHigher Level Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisor

Mr P NagingtonCover Supervisor
Mr J PendleburyCover Supervisor
Ms M JonesCover Supervisor

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J BarlowLearning Support Assistant
Mrs J BurrowsLearning Support Assistant
Mrs M CoultonLearning Support Assistant
Mr S FishburnLearning Support Assistant
Mrs C HarmerLearning Support Assistant
Mrs E MillarLearning Support Assistant
Mrs K PrescottLearning Support Assistant
Miss R TaylorLearning Support Assistant
Miss E WildingLearning Support Assistant
Ms K PatelLearning Support Assistant
Ms E PeggLearning Support Assistant
Ms C MaherLearning Support Assistant
MS P Cooper Learning Support Assistant
Ms E AspinallLearning Support Assistant
Ms N RigbyLearning Support Assistant

Head of Year

Mrs J RaughterLead Student Support Manage
Miss J AndertonHead of Year
Mr P BurrowsHead of Year
Mr K SeedsHead of Year
Ms N SmithHead of Year

ICT Support

Mr P DarbyshireICT Technician

Admin

Mrs Y GaskellFinance Officer
Mrs L MayorOffice Supervisor / Receptionist (MAT Leave)
Ms P MossClerical Officer - Reprographics
Mrs C WelsbyData Manager (MAT Leave)
Mrs T KayReceptionist / Clerical Officer
Miss S GreenReceptionist / Clerical Officer
Miss G CrossReceptionist / Clerical Officer
Mrs M SharkeyPupil Support Officer
Mrs C MarshallAttendance Officer

Site Staff

Mr P CouchSite Manager
Mr K SherringtonSite Services Assistant

Catering

Mrs A EvansCatering (Metrofresh)

Welfare

Mrs B BlakeleyCleaning Supervisor / Lunchtime Assistant
Miss L BrethertonLunchtime Assistant
Ms S LeighLunchtime Assistant

Careers

Mrs Diane NorburnCareers Advisor